Find Prizes

2014 Editors Choice Collection

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Award

Matthew McKenzie (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carl de Gruchy Medal, St. Vincent's Hospital

Christina Anne Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Victorian Premier's Design Award - Joint Overall Winner

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Bernard Francis Walsh (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The mechanisms of hyperphosphorlated tau in Alzheimer disease, State Natural Science Award, The second prize in China

Shijie Liu (Recipient), Jian-Zhi Wang (Recipient), Hong-Lian Li (Recipient), Dan-Ling Wang (Recipient) & Zhou-Hua Zhang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research project on internationalization of education

Thanh Hong Thi Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Queensland Centennial Scholarship

Girdhar Singh Deora (Recipient), 6 Feb 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Commendation for Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PROSE Awards, Honourable mention

Alexander Fornito (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

International Geosynthetics Society Plaque

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Researcher of the Year Award

Magdalene Montgomery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATEA Research Recognition Awards for Early Career Researchers

Thanh Hong Thi Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACEL Fellowship

Niranjan Robert Casinader (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Mary Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Best Oral Presentation Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 17 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

FMNHS ECR Publication Prize for Nursing and Allied Health

Zoe Elise Hielscher (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Retail Design

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Cited Article Award

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 22 Feb 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RANZCP Senior Research Award

Daniel Lubman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

R.M. Quigley Award (Honourable Mention), Canadian Geotechnical Society

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Kersti Maria Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Francis Richardson Keller-Sierra Prize

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Superstars of STEM

Rebekah May Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

International Geosynthetics Society Gold Medal

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Iqbal Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Quality)

Claire Ann Harrison (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernst Knobil Lecture for 2013

Iain James Clarke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Nathan Mark Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lundbeck Institute Early Career Researcher Award

Alexander Fornito (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eureka Prize for Excellence in Data Science

Geoffrey Ian Bawtree Webb (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecile Parrish Memorial Prize

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Thu Ha Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Travel Grant

Ting-Yi Wang (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Colin Christopher Caprani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barbara Wengeler Prize 2012

Jennifer Michelle Windt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

David James Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cité Internationale des Arts

Alison Fay Ross (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)