Monash Steps / Stawell Steps

Hiroshi Nakao, Nigel Bertram, Jennie Lang, Claire Scorpo, Claire Maureen Audley, Tamara Bird, Ashleigh Marie Briggs, Lyndall Emma Cleary, Liam Eastop, Jesse Allan Gould, Linda Huynh, Brenna Jean Kinnaird, Virginia Jane Mannering, Daniel John McKenna, Emma Gaye Parkinson, Robert James Randell, Kirby Rees, Christopher Lorant Rigney, Amy Charlotte Shaw, Julie Louise SloaneLauren Elizabeth Trainor, Daniel John Wallis, Kathryn Hope Walter, Hanah Rose Wexler

Research output: Non-textual formDesign / ArchitectureResearch

Original languageEnglish
Place of PublicationCanberra, ACT Australia
Sizeapprox 320m2
Publication statusPublished - 2013
  • 2013 - IPWEAvic Awards for Excellence: Capital Projects Under $1M

    Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    File
  • 2013 National Awards for Local Government: Innovative Infrastructure Development

    Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    File
  • 2013 National Awards for Local Government: National Award for Excellence (Small Council, under 15,000 rateable properties)

    Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    File

Cite this