青少年网络越轨行为的发生过程及原理——基于自我控制理论和差别交往理论的视角

Abstract

本研究从犯罪学理论视角出发,探讨了大学生的低自我控制、不良同伴交往与网络越轨行为三者之间的关系。结果发现:低自我控制对网络越轨行为具有显著正向影响;不良同伴交往在低自我控制影响网络越轨行为中起到了部分中介作用;经Johnson-Neyman调节效应分析后发现,网络依恋程度在低自我控制对不良同伴交往的直接影响路径中以及中介模型的间接路径中起到了显著的正向调节作用。

Juveniles have been the largest population of internet users and therefore their deviant behavior in virtual world is expected to be investigated. With the application of criminological theories, a total of 909 vocational high school students completed the questionnaires of low self-control, differential association, and cyber-deviance. The results shows that low self-control is a significant and positive predictor of juveniles cyber-deviance; deviant peers play a partial mediation role in the effect of low self-control on cyber-deviance and the effect size of the indirect effect is 1.6 times higher than the direct effect. The result of moderated effect conducted by Johnson-Neyman analysis shows that a higher level of internet attachment amplifies the direct effect of low self-control on differential association as well as the indirect effect of low self-control on juvenile’s cyber-deviance..