Find Prizes

1000 Talents Program Foreign Expert Prize

Trevor James Lithgow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

12th International Conference for Emergency Nurses, 2014

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 11 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1997 Novartis Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place, Lee and Li Moot Court Competition

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place and People's Choice Award - Australian National University, Canberra, ACT

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize for best poster by a senior PhD student

Gavin Clive Higgins (Recipient), 13 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000Glaxo Welcome International Diabetes Education Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2001 Robert Greenblatt Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: Vietnam National University Honour Merit for Exemplary Student

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: VIFOTEC Award for Academic Excellence

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003NAMS/Procter & Gamble Pharmaceutical Androgen Research Award.

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003 Queensland Premier's Award, Non-Fiction

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004, 2005, 2009, 2010, ULIS Honour Merit for Teaching Excellence

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 ESA Mayne Pharma Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 National Biota Prize for Medicinal Chemistry

Jonathan Bayldon Baell (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Women in Endocrinology Travel Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Young Biomedical Engineer Award

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Australasian Menopause Society Annual Scientific Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 NHMRC Howard Florey Centenary Fellowship

Mark Andrew Bellgrove (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: New Zealand Government Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 AA Prize for Unbuilt Work - Special Mention

Ross Brewin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Yu-Wei Lin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Young Investigator Award (NARSAD)

Mark Andrew Bellgrove (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Australasian Menopause Society Award

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 B- HERT Awards for Outstanding Achievement in Collaboration in Research & Development, Higher E

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Yu-Wei Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Yu-Wei Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010: ETH Medal

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Mark Andrew Bellgrove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Oliver Kober (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Yu-Wei Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 University Merit Award

Yu-Wei Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2010

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash Graduate Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)