Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Seminar Series - Masters programme of Agriculture at National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 23 May 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Senior Medical Staff Role Model Award

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service User and Survivor Research award

Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), Liam Buckley (Recipient) & Carmen Raspor (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Bernard Heinze Memorial Award

Cheetham, Deborah (Recipient), 6 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir John Monash Awards, Multicultural Champion

Yang, Hui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sleep and Circadian Rhythms Theme 2019 Publication Award

Wolkow, Alexander (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Media Goddess

Allen, Kelly-Ann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Reproductive Biology Early Career Researcher Travel Award, AUD$400

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Southern Womens Action Network Bursary

Oxley, Robyn Joy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation - Ray Rebus Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Variyan, George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stormwater Victoria Award for Excellence in Policy and Education

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Surveying and Spatial Sciences Institute (SSSI) Postgraduate Student Award

Liujun Zhu (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Smith, Michelle (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Alfred Senior Medical Staff Nursing Research Award for Best Poster

Wong, Pauline (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Williamson, Paul (Recipient), Burke, Robert (Recipient), Murray, Jordan (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Institute of Social Science/Oxford University Press Prize

Hamada, Iori (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Article 2017-2018

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top-ranked NHMRC Synergy Grant 2019: Addressing Australia’s National Transfusion Research Priorities awarded the NHMRC Fiona Stanley Synergy Grant Award for top-ranked Synergy Grant in 2019

Wood, Erica (Recipient), McQuilten, Zoe (Recipient), Cameron, Peter (Recipient), Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Reade, Michael (Recipient), Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Judith Trotman (Recipient), Simon Stanworth (Recipient) & Linley Bielby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Bath, Global Visiting Chair 2020-21

True, Jacqui (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UWA Student Guild's Students' Choice Awards

Page, Amy (Recipient), 22 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veski Victoria Fellowship

Ong, Wee Loon (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor Citation for Outstanding contribution to Student Learning

Jeanes, Ruth (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence (Early Career) - Finalist

Hopper, Ingrid (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Research Excellence - Early Career Researcher

Barbosa Neves, Barbara (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence: Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Dart, Janeane (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Dordevic, Aimee (Recipient), Barbour, Liza (Recipient), Kellow, Nicole (Recipient) & Brimblecombe, Julie (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Diversity and Inclusion Award

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Ghio, Alessandro (Recipient), McGuigan, Nicholas (Recipient) & Powell, Lisa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fellowship

Kusuma, Gina (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Cancer Agency Mid-Career Research Fellowship

Lawrence, Mitchell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Early Career Pharmacist of the Year

Cross, Amanda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Public Healthcare Award

Malhotra, Atul (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting scholar program at Fudan University

Qi, Rick (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Winnovation Award 2019 (Social Impact category)

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - 2019 VicHealth Awards, Research into Action Category

Roberts, Steven (Recipient), Brittany Ralph (Recipient), Elliott, Karla (Recipient), Robards, Brady (Recipient), Savic, Michael (Recipient), Lindsay, Jo (Recipient), O'Brien, Kerry (Recipient) & Lubman, Dan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Women in FLEET fellowship

Di Bernardo, Iolanda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young International Scientist

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Nanoscience Ambassador Award

Frazer, Laszlo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)