Find Prizes

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Rimma Goldberg (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Clinical Sciences Travel Award, Monash University

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary & Allied Health Care Academic Excellence - Team Award for 2017,

Alison Francis-Cracknell (Recipient), Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), Prue Morgan (Recipient) & Kirsty Pope (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Teaching Excellence Award

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care

Lisa Broom (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care

Lisa Broom (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care Seeding Grant 2016

Linda Barclay (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Psychological Sciences Award

Yifat Glikmann-Johnston (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Public Health and Preventive Medicine Three Minute Thesis Winner

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Public Health and Preventive Medicine travel grant

Kate Young (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science & Technology Australia Superstars of STEM

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Science & Technology Facilities Council bursary award, UK

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Science Ambassador of the State of Victoria

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science without Borders Postdoctoral Fellowship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Scientific Mobility Program

Daouda Traore (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Mobility Travel Grant

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SciFinder Future Leader in Chemistry Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place: Best Abstract. 2nd Edition Transport of High Risk Neonates

Rose Boland (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place Poster Award

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Prize of 1985 Excellent Report of Sichuan

Hui Xu (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of Student Association

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected candidate for 3rd CCP4 workshop

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Selected - DECRA Incubator Program

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Selected for Early Career Researcher Mentor Program

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Selected poster, 20th Biophysics conference

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected Research Innovative Idea

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the LexisNexis Constitutional Law Moot

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)