Find Prizes

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best candidate presentation Faculty of Medicine .

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Business History Paper: Academy of Management Proceedings

Thomas Heenan (Recipient) & Christopher Nyland (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Prize

Justin Brown (Recipient), 1 Mar 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Fabien Vincent (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in Myeloma

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in Myeloma

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in myeloma

Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract at the Victorian Simulation Alliance Conference

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 17 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best 3rd year PhD Presentation

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Robert Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beckman-Coutler Discovery Science Award

Trevor Lithgow (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beckman Coulter Postdoctoral Travel Award

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beck Institute Scholar Award

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Travel Grant

Adam Shahine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Travel Grant

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Travel Grant

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Teaching Excellence Award

Daniel Czech (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI industry engagement funding for The Bridge Program

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media - National Award

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Stead (Recipient), Susie Ashworth (Recipient), Catherine Griffiths (Recipient) & Neph Wake (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Daniel Salmon (Recipient), Thomas Davy Morgan (Recipient), Matthew Nowiki (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basil Sellers Art Prize 2012 - Shortlisted

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basil Papadias best paper award at IEEE PowerTech conference, France.

Reza Razzaghi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basic science research prize

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barry Young Research Award, Australian Diabetes Society

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Barbara Wengeler Prize 2012

Jennifer Windt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BARBARA GROSS AWARD for 2002

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barbara Ell Seminar

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Baldwin Award: Honourable Mention

Terence Haines (Recipient), Fiona Kent (Recipient) & Jenny Keating (Recipient), 12 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Institute’s Monthly Research Prize (March)

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Institute’s Monthly Research Prize (January)

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Heart Institute Research Prize 2006

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Heart and Diabetes Research Institute, Early Career Scientist Award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AW Campbell Young Scientist Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Fellow: Occupational Therapy Australia Research Academy (FOTARA)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 20 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Researcher of the Year

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Outstanding paper

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence 2018

Simone Gibson (Recipient), 26 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)