Find Prizes

2009

Millenium Type 1 Diabetes Research Award

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multimodal Neuroimaging Training Program

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Scholar Award 2009

Anna Eriksson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Biomedical Career Development Award, Level 2

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Nomination for the Mollie Holman Award

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, All-academy Carolyn Dexter Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Catherine Barratt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Research Student Achievement

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Student Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Brownell Manuscript Award

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Fellowship by FCT, Lisbon, Portugal

Goncalo Pinho Ribeiro De Oliveira Pocas (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Poster prize, 1st place

Matthew McKenzie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Gregory Stewart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-graduate publishing award

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Research Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Bill Corcoran (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Primary Health Care, Research and Development Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Excellence for an Early Career Researcher

Amanda Berry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship (Brocher Foundation, Geneva)

Michael Selgelid (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Samsung Scholarship for PhD

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SANMAR, ‘A’-Award for the best employee for the year

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student travel grant, University of Tasmania

Michele Callisaya (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan International Graduate Program PhD Fellowship

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The AMREP Research Prize 2009

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Japanese Government (Monbukagakusho) Scholarship

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The John Stowers Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Uniquest Trailblazer Award - Open Catagory

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Paul Burn (Recipient) & Justin Cooper-White (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (Cum Laudae)

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veronica Kelly Postgraduate Award, “Best Postgraduate Paper”

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for excellence in Postgraduate Supervision - Monash University

Frada Burstein (Recipient), 30 Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Michael Wybrow (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria & Tasmania Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2009

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Neurotrauma Initiative, Skilled Development Award

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warren Clark Post-Graduate Scholarship

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)