Find Prizes

Runner up, highly commended. Learn X awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Runner Up, Maria Ioannis Baganha Award for the Best Dissertation in Europe

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up best early career researcher poster

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up Best Oral Presentation

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up - Best Paper

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutherford Fellowship $22,500 AUD

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ruth Sanger Orator, Australian and New Zealand Society of Blood Transfusion

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

S. J. Jindal Trust full scholarship for Masters

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

S.W Carey Medal

Peter Betts (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

SACS Leadership Award

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SACS Leadership Award - Executive State Government

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samsung Scholarship for PhD

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SANMAR, ‘A’-Award for the best employee for the year

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanofi-Aventis Young Investigator Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sansom PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SaxInstitute 2018 Award for Research Impact

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

School of Biomedical Sciences Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Biomedical Sciences Travel Grant

Nicole Mifsud (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Rimma Goldberg (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Clinical Sciences Travel Award, Monash University

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary & Allied Health Care Academic Excellence - Team Award for 2017,

Alison Francis-Cracknell (Recipient), Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), Prue Morgan (Recipient) & Kirsty Pope (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Teaching Excellence Award

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care

Lisa Broom (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care

Lisa Broom (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care Seeding Grant 2016

Linda Barclay (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Psychological Sciences Award

Yifat Glikmann-Johnston (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)