Find Prizes

Top-ranked Project Grant in Australia

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer, Clinical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Scoring Oral Presentation

Lahn Straney (Recipient), 4 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Student Speaker

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ten Best Papers

Chen Li (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Third Year PhD Student

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee of the week

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee Poster Prize

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transformative Teacher Educator Fellowship

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Trans-Tasman 3 Minute Thesis Grand Finalist

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Laura Edgington-Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Laura Edgington-Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 20 Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 19 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant Awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 4 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant - National Heart Foundation

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Scholarship

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trebor Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)