Find Prizes

Boots/ASA Young Investigator Award for original research in anaesthesia

David McIlroy (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Book of the Year Award 2011

Joanne Deppeler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boehringer Ingelheim Travel Grant

Christopher Stubenrauch (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Science Prize

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Oct 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Publishing Research Prize

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BJUI award for best Social Media paper

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient) & Stacy Loeb (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biomedicinske Institute Scholarship

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Biomedicine Discovery Institute Travel Award

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biomedical Science Teaching Award

Kim Catania (Recipient), 7 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Biodeterioration Centre Prize

Darren Riddy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biochemical Society Travel Grant

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biochemical Society Travel Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bio21 Student Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Silverman Prize (Cochrane) for the best methodological research paper

Matthew Page (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Melbourne Medal

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bicentennial Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Mar 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

BHP Prize in Electrical Engineering

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHIVA/BASHH Best Sexual Health Poster Research Presentation

Eric Chow (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHERT Award Shortlisting

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Jeffrey Award and PhD scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beth Southwell Practical Implications Award

Ann Gervasoni (Recipient), Bob Perry (Recipient), Anne Hampshire (Recipient) & Will O'Neill (Recipient), 6 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bethlehem Griffiths Research Foundation Young Researcher of the Year

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Transport Policy Paper - World Conference on Transport Research

Graham Currie (Recipient), 15 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Track Paper Award. International Management Stream.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tertiary Documentary

Billy Head (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Technical Presentation and Research Contribution Award.

Sarika Kewalramani (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tax PhD Paper Award

Shafi Khan (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best talk - European Workshop in Epitaxial Graphene and 2D Materials

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student poster prize

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Presentation Prize 2016

Darren Riddy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Presentation

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best-Student-Paper-Award ICDM 2008

Mario Boley (Recipient) & Henrik Grosskreutz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award (ISBI) 3rd Place

Phil Ward (Recipient), 21 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker Award - 27th European Conference on Liquid Atomization and Spray Systems

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 7 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Short Oral presentation

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Scientific Poster

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Journal of World Business

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)