Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

The Australian Mathematical Society Medal

Todd Oliynyk (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

The Australian Synchrotron Thesis Medal 2011

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Barry Inglis Medal

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Henry Burger Award, International Menopause Society

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Sten Prize

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 14 Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize

James Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee of the week

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award, Centre for Medicine Use and Safety, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trebor Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Graduate Diploma in Psychological Sciences Prize

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Three Minute Thesis Competition: First Place 2011

Rose Boland (Recipient), 8 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Woodward Medal in Science and Technology

Peter Stuckey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago Scholarship in Science, NZD $750

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Postgraduate Award (UPA)

Babar Shabbir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNSW Faculty of Medicine Dean’s List 2011

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UQ SCMB Postgraduate Symposium - First Prize (Oral)

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UQ SCMB Postgraduate Symposium - Peoples Choice Award (Oral)

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanier Canada Graduate Fellowship 2011-2014

Julian Yates (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice Chancellor's Award for Community Outreach

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Social Inclusion-2010

Raqib Chowdhury (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Cristina Varsavsky (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning (2011)

Gavin Mudd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2011

David Turner (Recipient), 9 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting academic research fellow at the Reuters Institute for the Study of Journalism

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow, University of Oxford

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Wellcome Image Awards 2011

Kieran Short (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the ANZMAC Doctoral Colloquium Award

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Young Scientist of the Year

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010

2010: ETH Medal

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Australian International Design Award - Medical and Scientific: Cochlear Nucleus 5 System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Giovanni Baez (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)