Find Prizes

Team Awards - VC Commendation for Team Teaching - Monash University

Peter Betts (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team based teaching award

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telstra Business Women's Awards

Rowan Brookes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2017 Banyule Award for Works on Paper - Shortlisted

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The AAI Young Investigator Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The American Epilepsy Peter Baldwin Award

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The American Society of Andrology Outstanding Trainee Investigator Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP Research Prize 2009

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anne McCoy Award

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Archives & Manuscripts Emerging Writers Award

Greg Rolan (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Mathematical Society Medal

Todd Oliynyk (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

The Australian Postgraduate Award

Stella Laletas (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Postgraduate Award 2013 - 2015

Christine Grove (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Psychological Society Prize

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Christine Grove (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Stella Laletas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Society for Microbiology Millis-Colwell Postgraduate Award

Deanna Deveson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Stephen Wilkins Medal

Wenchao Huang (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Thesis Medal 2011

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The B & J Steinetz Memorial Travel Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Barry Inglis Medal

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bioline Poster Award

Renate Schwab (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bridge Program Travel Bursary

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cornish Family Prize for Art and Design Publishing 2017 - Finalist

Nicholas Mangan (Recipient) & Ziga Testen (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CSL Prize

Chris Stubenrauch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CURE foundation young investigator grant

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cutting Edge

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emeritus Professor Edmond Chu award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The first prize of Imagine Cup 2010 Australia round

Trung Le (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Frank Murphy Travelling Scholarship

Debbie Scott (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Geoffrey Harris Memorial Award

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Glaxo Travelling Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Harold Mitchell Foundation Travel Fellowship

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Henry Burger Award, International Menopause Society

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Henry Krum Prize for Clinical Sciences

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 10 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Inaugural AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Intestinal Disease Research Lectureship, Calgary University, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)