Find Prizes

Penelope Lowe Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People in Health - Minister for Health: Partnerships in Health Award

Natalie Radomski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People in Health - Spotlight on Country Victoria: Rural & Regional Award

Natalie Radomski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

Martha Gerges (Recipient), Janelle Levesque (Recipient) & Afaf Girgis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Peoples Choice award at the International Space Time Concerto Competition

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Perinatal Society of Australia and New Zealand New Investigator Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Perinatal Society of Australia and New Zealand Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Per Westlings Minnesfond research grant, Sweden

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Peter Banton Award for Outstanding Thesis

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Bladin New Investigator Award

Chris Moran (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Boss Honours Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Brownell Manuscript Award

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Brownell Manuscript Award

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Freyberg Memorial Scholarship

Jared Carpendale (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter McPhee Student Engagement Award

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Mitchell Churchill Trust Fellowship

Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Peter Paul Rickham Prize

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Cardiovascular Lipid Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer career development award

Justin Brown (Recipient), 1 May 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Prize

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Prize

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer- SRI Presidents Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PHAA Sax Oration

Charles Livingstone (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Pharmaceutical Society of Australia SA/NT Pharmacist of the Year Award 2017

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pharmacist - Diploma/Staatsexamen of Pharmacy

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Pharmacist of the Year

John Jackson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pharmacy Australia Congress

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Excellence Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Fellowship by FCT, Lisbon, Portugal

Goncalo Pinho Ribeiro De Oliveira Pocas (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

PhD International Fee Relief Scholarship

Thach Tran (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

PhD Scholarship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

PhD Scholarship

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

PhD scholarship, Comenius University

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

PhD scholarship Monash University

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship - Research School of Management - The Australian National University

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarships (MIRS & MIFRS)

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Student Research Award, Pediatric Academic Societies Annual Meeting

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philippa Moore publication prize

Biswadev Mitra (Recipient), Natasha Jennings (Recipient), Gerard O'Reilly (Recipient) & Glenn Gardner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phillip Law Postdoctoral Award for Physical Sciences 2017

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philosophy I Staff Prize

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pi Star

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)