Find Prizes

NHMRC Public Health Training Fellowship

YuanYuan Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Research Excellence Award

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Research Excellence Award

Ben Mol (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Senior Research Fellowship A

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Training Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Translating Research Into Practice (TRIP) Fellowship

YuanYuan Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NICTA impact award, 2015

Mehrtash Harandi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH/ONPRC Travel Fellowship

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

NIH MERIT Award (10 year research grant), NIDDK, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Ray Debus Award for Doctorial Research in Education (2018)

Stella Laletas (Recipient), 11 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for BHP Award for the Pursuit of Excellence

Paul Latimer (Recipient), 29 Jun 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for the Mollie Holman Award

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Vice-Chancellor's Teaching Excellence Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, All-academy Carolyn Dexter Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for the Eureka Prize-Outstanding Mentor for Young Researchers

Olga Panagiotopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

North American Society for the Sociology of Sport (NASSS) Outstanding Book of the Year Award

Richard Pringle (Recipient) & Pirkko Markula (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Northern Ireland Law Society Prize for the Best Undergraduate Research Project

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novartis Prize for selected abstracts from younger members

Darren Riddy (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSA Conference Travel Grant

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSA Student Prize for Best Poster Presentation (2nd prize)

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NSW Premier History Awards

Beatrice Trefalt (Recipient), Sandra Sue Wilson (Recipient), Robert Bridson Cribb (Recipient) & Dean Aszkielowicz (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Award

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Awards: Australian History Prize

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Constant Mews (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Nuffield Professor Book Prize for Contributions to Paediatric Surgery

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 18 Feb 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nurses Memorial Centre Scholarship, Nurses Memorial Centre

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nutrition Society of Australia Mid Career Research Award

Melinda Coughlan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

N V Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Observing World Water Day 2019 in Suzhou, China

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Occupational Therapy Trust in Victoria

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction