Find Prizes

Global Emerging Voices Fellowship

Lennon Chang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

David Van Essen Early Career Researcher Award

Elizabeth Zavitz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Three Minute Thesis Campus Award

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CRS Oral Drug Delivery Best Paper Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia and New Zealand Obesity Society Student Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third Prize Case Study Award of Overseas Chinese Teaching and Education

Chuan Yu (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Molecular Mechanisms of Disease Grant

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Biomedical Sciences Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Postgraduate Publication Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Symposium : Travel Award - International Society of Stem Cell Research

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Analytical Division Medal Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Peer Review Award, Publons

Victoria Team (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Paper Award

Emdad Islam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council Queensland Travel Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fielding Foundation Fellowship

Rebecca Lim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Medical Researcher Staff Prize

Maithili Sashindranath (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AAI Young Investigator Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ASHA Mid-Career Interdisciplinary Achiever Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Award

David Moore (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gender Equity Travel Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAG Outstanding Poster Award

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Ross Brewin (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Gregory Stewart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Royal Historical Society (UK)

Paul Watt (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Musicweb International Recording of the Year

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Computer Society Award in Computer Science

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wesfarmers’ Harry Perkins Oration and Medal

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Bayside Acquisitive Art Prize - Winner

Michael Vale (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 AUSTRALIAN DESIGN PRIZE

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science medal 2014

Brendan Houston (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sansom PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)