Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best basic research in Myeloma

Mithraprabhu, Sridurga (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in Myeloma

Mithraprabhu, Sridurga (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Vincent, Fabien (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Coelho Marques, Francine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Prize

Brown, Justin (Recipient), 1 Mar 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Business History Paper: Academy of Management Proceedings

Heenan, Thomas (Recipient) & Nyland, Christopher (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best candidate presentation Faculty of Medicine .

Fairley, Christopher (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Cruz, Angela (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper, 2016 AWA young Water Professionals Conference, Sydney.

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 16 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Award

Ilicic, Jasmina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best conference paper award at KSMS

Cruz, Angela (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Poster

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Congress Paper Award

Ilicic, Jasmina (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Contributed Oral Paper Prize, Pharmaceutical Society of Australia PSA18 Conference

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation Award

Jamadar, Sharna (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Research Paper - TRB Doctoral Workshop 2019

Jain, Taru (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Doctoral Thesis

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis - Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal - Monash University

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Oral

Colafella, Katrina (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Presentation Award - RAS Club New Horizons conference

Krause, Lucinda (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Researcher Poster Award

Kaur, Manreena (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Research Paper Award for Educators 2019

Pritchard, Shane (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best emergency research paper for 1st Emergency Society ASM

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Environmental Epidemiology Paper

Guo, Yuming (Recipient) & Antonio Gasparrini (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Experimental Act, WA Music Awards

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Free Paper Prize

Kasza, Jessica (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best General Practice Research Article in the AFP Journal Award

Ward, Bernadette (Recipient), Carole Meade (Recipient) & Helen Cronin (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Higher Degree by Research Student Engagement in Research/Industry

Abolghasemi, Mahdi (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructional/Training Video or Website

Head, Billy (Recipient) & Philippa Campey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Intern Finalist

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Marshall, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Knowledge Management Paper Award

Meng Xiao (Recipient), Robert Meredith (Recipient) & Gao, Caddie (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Medical Oral Presentation Award

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 22 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Micro Paper

Kiazad, Kohyar (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Concept Award

Segelov, Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best new project presentation- honourable mention

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Nursing Paper. TTSH 9th ASM

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of Stem Cells Translational Medicine 2018

Malhotra, Atul (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best oral abstract

Webber, Kate (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)