Find Prizes

Australian Postgraduate Award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Zoe Morris (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

James Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Post Graduate Award

Anna Filipi (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award, $94,762

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award (2010)

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Post Graduate Award (APA)

Luke Robinson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award (Doctoral Scholarship)

Maria O'Sullivan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award $90,673

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award Industry

Nan Hu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award Scholarship

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award - The University of New South Wales

Jennifer Bleazby (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Primary Health Care Research Institute Foundation Grant

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Prime Minister's Endeavour Award

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Psychological Society Award for Excellent PhD Thesis in Psychology

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Todd Oliynyk (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Council Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Rheumatology Association Annual Scientific Meeting Poster Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Road Research Board inaugural Research Impact Award

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient) & Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society for Sport History, Anthology Award

Richard Pringle (Recipient) & Murray Phillips (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Anaesthetists Biennial History Award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Herpetologists Research Grant

Celine Goulet (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Infectious Diseases (ASID) Council Scholarship

Michelle Ananda-Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Medical Research Student Conference Poster Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Nephrology Young Investigator Award (Winner)

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Ghizal Siddiqui (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Stem Cell Centre PhD Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Synchrotron ANZAAS Winter School

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Teacher Education Association (ATEA): Teacher education partnership grant

Sharyn Livy (Recipient) & Johnson Alagappan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Vascular Biology Society (AVBS) Achievement and Career Development Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Visiting Fellow Award 2015, ANU

Diane Kraal (Recipient), 13 Apr 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Women in Endocrinology Travel Award, $500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Gynaecologist Award

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)