Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Student Seminar Prize

Carpinelli, Marina (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Science Fellowship

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Student Scholarship Travel Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture

Bennett, Alysia (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize

Skinner, Anthea (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Presentation Award at FNW

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Award

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student award

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia - Peter Bladin New Investigator Award

Callisaya, Michele (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia Excellence in Stroke Award

Thrift, Amanda (Recipient), 24 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stormwater Victoria Award for Excellence in Policy and Education

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Award

David Hugh Moore (Recipient), Betts, Peter (Recipient) & Walter David Michael Hall (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Crook Memorial Prize

Petersen, Alan (Recipient), Munsie, Megan (Recipient), Tanner, Claire (Recipient), Casimir MacGregor (Recipient) & Jane Elizabeth Mary Brophy (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephanie Watts Career Development Award Finalist

Colafella, Katrina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Seed Fund Award - Schools First Foundation For Young Australia

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria - Creative Fellowship

McNeil, Adrian (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

State Library of Victoria Creative Fellowship

Taylor, Warren (Recipient) & Dominic Wolter Peter Hofstede (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Start-up Fund (2018-2020)

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Starr Fellowship: Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Cicuttini, Flavia (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSSI Educational Development Award

Walker, Jeffrey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Doctoral Fellowship

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SRS 2018 Outstanding Early Investigator Award

Andrillon, Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sri Lanka Godage National Literary Award for Best Book

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRB-SRF Exchange Lecture

Dunleavy, Jess (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Spring-8 User Community Young Scientist Award

Morgan, Kaye (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Tutoring Award 2017

Kumar, Dhanya (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Excellence Award: Higher Degree by Thesis Excellence Award

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee Seeding Grant

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Peart, Annette (Recipient) & Robinson, Luke (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee ECR Publication Award

Flynn, Catherine (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Early Career Researcher (ECR) Publication Prize

Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention of Excellence, European Academy of Religion, Alberigo Award

Kars, Aydogan (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention International Competition

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Specialist Neurological Physiotherapist

Morgan, Prue (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation - Ray Rebus Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Variyan, George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation Award - Valuable contribution to the MBBS Program

Hay, Margaret (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)