Find Prizes

2006

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Iori Hamada (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Menzies Foundation RG Menzies Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Abroad Travel Scholarship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago PhD Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Sydney Faculty Scholarship

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President’s PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Elizabeth Yuriev (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

2007

1st Prize for best poster by a senior PhD student

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 13 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Ber Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: New Zealand Government Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Medical Research Student Conference Poster Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Stem Cell Centre PhD Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 3rd Prize for 4th Year Student Presentations

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 12 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded grant from Peninsula Health

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded grant from the Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Heart and Diabetes Research Institute, Early Career Scientist Award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Cancer Research UK Studentship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Carrick Award for University Teaching

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellow

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cité Internationale des Arts

Alison Ross (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Career Development Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)