Find Prizes

Australian and New Zealand Society of the History of Medicine postgraduate student conference grant

Kate Young (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Graduate Diploma in Psychological Sciences Prize

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Citation

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Sociology of Sport Journal Award

Richard Pringle (Recipient) & Pirkko Markula (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transformative Teacher Educator Fellowship

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Pharmacist - Diploma/Staatsexamen of Pharmacy

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Alumni Award

Trevor Lithgow (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Terri Bird (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 21 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAANZ: Best University Art Museum Exhibition Catalogue Prize

Terri Bird (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Perinatal Society of Australia and New Zealand Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of General Practitioners (UK) International Travel Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Commendation, Victorian Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research

Calum Roberts (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hubert Sydney Jacobs Memorial Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSANZ Early Career Research Travel Award

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Educator Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSANZ Cerebral Palsy Alliance Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Citation for Overseas Programs that Enhance Learning

Jessie Birkett-Rees (Recipient) & Andrew Connor (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence – Doctoral Program

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia and New Zealand Obesity Society Student Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Letter for Teaching Excellence (MKF5916 Foundations of Marketing)

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Postgraduate Research Top Up Scholarship

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Korner Innovation Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Senior Teaching Fellowship

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Young Investigator Award (NARSAD)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Robert Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developmental Fellowship, International Research and Exchanges Board

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards - Commendation Educational Architecture

Callum Morton (Recipient), Julian Kosloff (Recipient) & Michael Wright (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of Holt Prize, Federation Press

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Student ECR Retreat Oral Presentation Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top ranked Heart Foundation Victoria Future Leader Fellowship Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Association of Immunologists Abstract Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Teacher Innovation and Impact Award

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAA National merit award

Judi Porter (Recipient), 14 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

17th International Social Pharmacy Workshop Travel Award

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for Ichem Biotechnology global awards 2016

Lizhong He (Recipient), Bhuvana Shanbhag (Recipient) & Victoria Haritos (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Department of Civil Engineering Excellence in Research Award

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Small Grant, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)