Find Prizes

Tholenaar van Raalte Fellowship in Photography

Susie Protschky (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Kudos Award - Finalist: Waikato Science Educator of the Year

Jared Carpendale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

High Commendation for Doctoral Thesis

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KITLV Visiting Fellowship

Susie Protschky (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Biochemical Society Travel Grant

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Diamond Light Source PhD Investigator Award for Life Sciences

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Proteases in TiME Conference, Prato, Italy

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prostate Cancer Foundation of Australia Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council Queensland Travel Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Science and Biotechnology Conference Student Poster Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship Award

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Thompson ISI Highly Cited

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award (PhD Scholarship)

Tristan Chaplin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Young Investigator Award

Joseph Nicolazzo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Graduate Scholarship - 3 years

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Pharmaceutical Federation Award of Recognition

Joseph Nicolazzo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ministry of Education Secondary Teachers' Study Award

Jared Carpendale (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology Fellowship

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Allan Scholarship in Education

Jared Carpendale (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Layton Dissertation Award

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Publicis90 Awardee

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finnish Academy Science Award - Visiting Scientist

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kings College Fellowship, Monash University & Kings College, London

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA) Senior Plenary Award

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Freyberg Memorial Scholarship

Jared Carpendale (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fuller W Bazer SSR International Scientist Award

Katherine Loveland (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mari Funaki Award for Contemporary Jewellery 2016 - Shortlisted

Manon van Kouswijk (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James B. Skatrud New Investigator Award

Brad Edwards (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Zane Andrews (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

ISCSP/CGD Publication & Research Excellence Award (2011-2012)

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Glen Croy (Recipient), Jan Marie Schapper (Recipient) & Susan Elizabeth Mayson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICT Researcher of the Year Award

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best General Practice Research Article in the AFP Journal Award

Bernadette Ward (Recipient), Carole Meade (Recipient) & Helen Cronin (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

SACS Leadership Award - Executive State Government

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Albert Coates Oration

Mark Hogarth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Discovery Outstanding Researcher Award - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of Physicians Golden Jubilee Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)