Find Prizes

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence and Innovation

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centennial Medal of the Commonwealth of Australia

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Challenge Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Institute Green Chemistry Distinguished Lecturer Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leighton Memorial Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

H.G. Smith Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award at ARTIS@UCL 2015

Chuan Yu (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sri Lanka Godage National Literary Award for Best Book

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Le Studium International Research Chair in Creative Writing

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Soon-Yeow Phang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Education Grant

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art Projects (MAP)

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sister Michaeleen Ahern Medal for Teaching Excellence

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 10 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 28 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee of the week

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Publications Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Early Career Clinical Innovation Award

Kate Gould (Recipient) & Colin Brokenshire (Recipient), 5 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Emerald Health Education Journal Outstanding Paper Award

Rosie Welch (Recipient), Gabrielle O'Flynn (Recipient) & Jan Wright (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Glaxo Travelling Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Great Ormond Street Hospital Exceptional Members of Staff Award

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1998

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting International Scholar

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation in OLIV Special interest group

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CCH ATTA Doctoral Prize

John Bevacqua (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Royal Society of Arts, UK

Alan Petersen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: National/international honour

Lucille P. Markey Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

One of the Best Papers - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Griffith Health Excellence Award

Claire Harrison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Research Fellowship - Meat Research Corporation (MRC) Australasia

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

General Motors Scholars Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Glaxo Travel Prize

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Perth Hospital Research Foundation Young Investigator's Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thoracic Society of Australia and New Zealand Young Investigator Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council of Victoria Postdoctoral Cancer Research Fellowship

Sarah To (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care Seeding Grant 2016

Linda Barclay (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research paper award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.K. Hancock Prize from the Australian Historical Association

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)