Find Prizes

Dean's award for excellence in postgraduate research supervision

Graham Parr (Recipient), 9 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florey Postdoc Association Training Award

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Economics Society Early Career Researcher Prize

Nicole Black (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Nicole Black (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australiasian Society of Immunology (ASI) Gordon Ada Travel Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Dudley White International Science Team Award for highest ranked abstract

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Achievement Award - Marshall and Warren Award

James Bourne (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Nomination, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia & Expo 2012

Abhi Dhall (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Per Westlings Minnesfond research grant, Sweden

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

General Sir John Monash Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Publishing Research Prize

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Kevin Borland Award for Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Sociology Society - Early Career Researcher

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University School of Psychology PhD Publication Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University Student Association Development Grant

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University School of Psychology PhD Publication Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best 3rd year PhD Presentation

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMP Tomorrow Maker Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 28 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award at ASAIEM 2017 conference in Bangalore, India.

Reza Razzaghi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchel Travel Fellowship

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Prime Minister's Award for University Teacher of the Year

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Barry Inglis Medal

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stormwater Victoria Award for Excellence in Policy and Education

Paul Satur (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Thanh Huynh (Recipient), Hannah Nguyen (Recipient) & Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hudson Institute of Medical Research Postdoctoral Travel Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samsung Scholarship for PhD

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Basil Papadias best paper award at IEEE PowerTech conference, France.

Reza Razzaghi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist EPFL doctorate Award 2017

Reza Razzaghi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Microbiology and Immunology Third Year Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorne Cancer Conference Poster Award

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Central Clinical School Travel Grant

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Linguistics Society Michael Clyne Award

Maria Gindidis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Oral Presentation at FNPS

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Lefteris Patlamazoglou (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Government Research Training Program (RTP) Scholarship

Lefteris Patlamazoglou (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier Travel Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

PSANZ Travel Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointment to the Australian Research Council College of Experts

Philip Marriott (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Awards

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Teaching Innovation Grant

Lefteris Patlamazoglou (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)