Find Prizes

Internal Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Development Grant

Daniel Heller (Recipient), 28 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Michael Mond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Catalyst and Spot Awards

Darren Riddy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Teacher Award

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeffrey Modell Foundation (JMF) Travel Grant

Emily Edwards (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Dora Lush Scholarship

Joanne O'Donnell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Paper Award - 2016 Auckland Finance Meeting Doctoral Symposium

Emma Zhang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HFSP Career Development Award

Alberto Rosello Diez (Recipient), 28 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Principal’s Prize for Excellence in Teaching, McGill University

Daniel Heller (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster -TAPNA conference

Anselm Wong (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Andrew Connor (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Doctoral Research Award 2010

Guido Tack (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post Graduate Publications Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Honour Award for Research 2014

Lorena Mitrione (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Palliative Care Network Exhibition

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACNS Student Travel Award

Yann Ying Chye (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Snowdome Foundation - Haematology Nurse Myeloma Travel Grant $2500

Elizabeth Moore (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University. Vice-Chancellor’s Awards for Teaching Excellence – Special Commendation

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Medical Oral Presentation Award

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 22 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up - Best Paper

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program Scholarship

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Research (ECR)

Marcel Boehme (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Teaching and Learning Awards and Citations 2016

Hailan Paulsen (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Dietitians Association of Australia

Judi Porter (Recipient), 17 May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

ARIA Award Finalist

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Larkins Fellowship - Monash University, Australia

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Advanced Accredited Practising Dietitian

Zoe Hielscher (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Future Fellowship

Agustin Schiffrin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University. Fellow of the Monash Education Academy.

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Highly Commended, Sir Richard Stawell Prize from the Medical Journal of Australia

Grant Russell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Higher Degree by Research Student Engagement in Research/Industry

Mahdi Abolghasemi (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Laura Edgington-Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2011

David Turner (Recipient), 9 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Sleep Association Publication Prize

Shane Landry (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Larkins Fellowship, Monash University, 2011-2014

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Student Seminar Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)