Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash University Honour Roll ‘Recognising Academic Leadership.’

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 Monash School of Medicine Excellence in Teaching Prize

Kumar, Arunaz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Melbourne Prize

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Hutchins Australian Contemporary Art Prize - Winner

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Griffith University Discovery Award - Highly Commended

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award Winner: Social Impact

Martin, Brian (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 GOOD DESIGN AWARDS - JOINT BEST IN CLASS: PRODUCT DESIGN - MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cochlear Nucleus 7 Sound Processor

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Min Kong (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Good Design Award - Product Medical and Scientific - Winner - Dermapen 4

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award - Product Automotive and Transport - Best in Class - Victoria Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) Bus

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Doug Moran National Portrait Prize - Semi-finalist

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for Research Impact

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Matthewson, Gill (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for PRME Research Excellence

Alamgir, Fahreen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creators Fund - Recipient

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Club Melbourne Award Winner

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 City of Albany Art Prize - Finalist

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Australian Urban Design Awards: Built Projects - City and Regional Scale - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Interior Design Awards Residential Decoration - Commendation: 'Frenches' Interior'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australia-Malaysia Travel Grant Scheme

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP EMCR Collaborative Seed Grant

Borger, Jessica (Recipient) & Tremblay, Cedric (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Andrew, Brook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2017 Victorian Young Tall Poppy Scientist of the Year

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Victorian Pride Centre competition - Shortlist with BKK Architects

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 6 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Research (Early Career)

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 20 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 The Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture - Finalist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Telford Premium Prize

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 6 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Outstanding Dissertation Award in the Field of School Climate

Reimer, Kristin (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 NGV Architecture Commission Design Competition - Shortlisted

Bennett, Alysia (Recipient), Keith Westbrook (Recipient), Peter Walker (Recipient) & Jet O'Rourke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 National Association Building Designers: Best Multi-Residential Design, over 6 Dwellings Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Teaching Excellence Award

Jung, Markus (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Department of Marketing ECR Award

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Other distinction

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Layton Dissertation Award

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Innovative Teaching program award

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Hans Neurath Outstanding Promise Travel Award

Li, Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Footscray Art Prize - Shortlisted

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Excellence in Innovation Award

Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient), Jung, Markus (Recipient), Wong, Tony (Recipient), Jianbin Wang (Recipient), Breen, Peter (Recipient) & Jonathan Shinkfield (Recipient), 24 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Epworth Research Leader of the Year

Ponsford, Jennie (Recipient), 8 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Emerging Scholar of Disctinction, awarded by the International Academy for the Study of Tourism

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 22 May 2017

Prize: National/international honour