Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Sir Bernard Heinze Memorial Award (2015)

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 12 Mar 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Sir Bernard Heinze Memorial Award

Cheetham, Deborah (Recipient), 6 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Albert Coates Oration

Hogarth, Mark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Sir. Keith Murdoch Fellowship

Knott, Gavin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Singapore Millennium Foundation Scholarship

Li, Yuan-Fang (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Singapore Design Award

Camens, Murray (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Simulation Equipment for Monash Rural Health Leongatha SLE; $10,000

David Campbell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Simons Visiting Professorship

Dietrich, Heiko (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Silver Jubilee Prize, Monash University, Faculty of Medicine

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIGGRAPH ASIA 2019 REAL-TIME LIVE WINNER

Ilsar, Alon (Recipient), 20 Nov 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIEF Ross Metcalf STEM+ Business Fellowship

Facer-Childs, Elise (Recipient), 1 Apr 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SIAM Outstanding Paper Prize

Vo, Theodore (Recipient), Richard Bertram (Recipient) & Martin Wechselberger (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining - Best Research Paper Honorable Mention

Francois Petitjean (Recipient) & Webb, Geoff (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining (SDM-18) Best Research Paper Award

Tan, Chang Wei (Recipient), Herrmann, Matthieu (Recipient), Germain Forestier (Recipient), Webb, Geoff (Recipient) & Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM Activity Group on Optimization Best Paper Prize 2020

Saunderson, James (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short Story Prize

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for the Kraszna-Krausz Photography Book Award

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

shortlisted for the IChemE Singapore Awards 2015

He, Lizhong (Recipient) & Dominic Agyei (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short-listed finalist for L'Oreal Women In Science Fellowship

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted: Boral Competition, Roof House

Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted, Queensland Literary Awards

Sobocinska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Shortlisted, General History, New South Wales Premier’s Award in History

Michaels, Paula (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shorlisted, Superstars of STEM program

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Shimadzu Young Investigator Award

Carter, Adrian (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shepherd's Foundation Research Grant

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SHARP DeLong Book Prize

Murray, Simone (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SGI President's Award

Allison, Beth (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seymour Kety Award

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seton Prize, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SESAME travel grant, Jordan

Awad, Wael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Servier Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service User and Survivor Research award

Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), Liam Buckley (Recipient) & Carmen Raspor (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Serendib Business Community Award

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholar Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholar Award

Deppeler, Joanne (Recipient), 28 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Prize in Psychology

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)