Find Prizes

University Medal

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spring-8 User Community Young Scientist Award

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PROSE Awards, Honourable mention

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Zane Andrews (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

ISCSP/CGD Publication & Research Excellence Award (2011-2012)

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Glen Croy (Recipient), Jan Marie Schapper (Recipient) & Susan Elizabeth Mayson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

French Language Training Scholarship

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

NIH/ONPRC Travel Fellowship

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

1st Prize Basic Science

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st High Commendation for the Victorian Premier’s Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 ESA Mayne Pharma Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multimodal Neuroimaging Training Program

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICT Researcher of the Year Award

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award: 16th Asian Finance Association Conference

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mont Liggins Early Career Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In Memory of Neil Lawrence Prize, 2018 Centenary Institute Medical Innovation Award

Kate McArthur (Recipient), 3 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science & Technology Australia Superstars of STEM

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Travel Award

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Albert Coates Oration

Mark Hogarth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Australasian Menopause Society Annual Scientific Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ziskin-Somerfeld Research Award Finalist

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 26 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Teaching Fellowship 2010 in Peer Assisted Learning

Yvonne Hodgson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Outstanding Researcher Award - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of Physicians Golden Jubilee Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SACS Leadership Award - Executive State Government

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best General Practice Research Article in the AFP Journal Award

Bernadette Ward (Recipient), Carole Meade (Recipient) & Helen Cronin (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best Platform Presentation

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis - Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal - Monash University

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Development Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Thesis Medal 2011

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BARBARA GROSS AWARD for 2002

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Heart Foundation Overseas Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Dean’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)