Find Prizes

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Austin Health CEO award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care Seeding Grant 2016

Linda Barclay (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the American Thoracic Society (ATSF)

Jane Bourke (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Snowdome Foundation - Haematology Nurse Myeloma Travel Grant $2500

Elizabeth Moore (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Artificial Intelligence Distinguished Research Contributions Award

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lightening Talks

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research paper award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.K. Hancock Prize from the Australian Historical Association

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annals, Academy of Medicine Best Publication Silver Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Award (2013)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Sydney Faculty Scholarship

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most significant article published in Aust Family Physician

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Editors' Choice - Canadian Geotechnical Journal

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO travel grant to Brazil

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Nursing Paper. TTSH 9th ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eureka Prize for Excellence in Data Science

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lund university research grant

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young Scientist Award

Zezhong Zhang (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

Melissa Miles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Education Academy Small Grant

Linda Barclay (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Sexual Health Conference 2016 Scholarship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Retail Design: 'Dust'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Bachelor of Science (Hons) University Medal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide John L. Young Honours Scholarship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Flinders University 3 Minute Thesis Competition Winner

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture - Commendation: 'Unfolding House'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Epworth Research Leader of the Year

Jennie Ponsford (Recipient), 8 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best emergency research paper for 1st Emergency Society ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award for clinical research

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria Creative Fellowship

Warren Taylor (Recipient) & Dominic Wolter Peter Hofstede (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Erasmus Mundus scholarship 2010-2012

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

United Kingdom Geochemistry Group Postdoctoral Paper Medal

Alex McCoy-west (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Higher Degree by Research-Quality Awards for best publication in 2017

Girdhar Deora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erice 2012 travel grant

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean's award for excellence in postgraduate supervision

Graham Parr (Recipient), 9 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)