Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Recipient - The PROSE AWARD, Hononary Mention for the book 'Mobile Intelligence'

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Investigator Award

Duangporn Jamsai (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Garth Boomer National Award - Australian Curriculum Studies Association - Curriculum Corporation

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Teaching Award

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Arts in Asia Awards

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

IAEA Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Master's study grant

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Erasmus Mundus Senior Fellowship in Journalism

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

FAOBMB Travel Fellowship

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 5 Oct 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Postdoctoral Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1 Oct 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Post-Graduate Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Travel Grant Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cancer Council of Victoria Postdoctoral Cancer Research Fellowship

Sarah To (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Oral Presentation-Toxicology/Pharmacology

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSST 2016 BEST POSTER of the CONFERENCE AWARD

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 10 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACU Eureka Prize for Research in Ethics

Justin Oakley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IOM3 Douglas Hay Medal

Bre-Anne Sainsbury (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Executive Award

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Mahapola Merit Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

JDRF Travel Grant Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 18 Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cecile Parrish Memorial Prize

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law Society of South Australia’s Bulletin Article of the Year Award

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar at the University of Strathclyde, Strathclyde Law School

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University MBio 3 Minute Thesis Competition

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Professions Divisional Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place- Best Oral Presentation

Rose Boland (Recipient), 2 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient) & Andrea Marjorie Waling (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research in acute cardiothoracic management

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Zines' Prize for Excellence in Legal Research

Lisa Burton Crawford (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Monash University MBio 3 Minute Thesis Competition

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Award for Teaching Excellence

Remy Davison (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Finalist - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour International Postgraduate Award - Endeavour Scholarships

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, All-academy Carolyn Dexter Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Track Paper Award. International Management Stream.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member (AM) in the General Division. Queen's Birthday Honours

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction