Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Three Minute Thesis Winner 2019

Ling, Debbie (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of Stem Cells Translational Medicine 2018

Malhotra, Atul (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

DAA National merit award

Porter, Judi (Recipient), 14 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Drug Discovery travel award

Diepenhorst, Natalie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up Best Oral Presentation

Snelson, Matt (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basil Papadias best paper award at IEEE PowerTech conference, France.

Razzaghi, Reza (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Oral Presentation Award

Snelson, Matt (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Simon Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Michaels, Paula (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Snelson, Matt (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernest G Spivey Memorial Research Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Diepenhorst, Natalie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Cheng, Yimin (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Fertility Society Exchange Award

Wang, Rui (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paper selected for the Best of Immunology & Cell Biology (ICB)/ Clinical and Translational Immunology (CTI) Workshop at the 2019 Australian & New Zealand Society for Immunology (ASI) Annual Scientific Meeting

Vincent, Fabien (Recipient), Harris, James (Recipient), Morand, Eric (Recipient), Sahhar, Joanne (Recipient), Ngian, Gene (Recipient), Kandane-Rathnayake, Rangi (Recipient), Tali Lang (Recipient), Emily Lin (Recipient) & Rachel Mende (Recipient), 11 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Pretorius, Lynette (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Order of Australia

Cheetham, Deborah (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Monash University 'Purple Letter' for Outstanding Teaching Performance

Cheng, Yimin (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 University Doctoral Research Medal

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Margaret Baird Women in Immunology Lectureship

Borger, Jessica (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Costello, Shane (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2011

Turner, David (Recipient), 9 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hong Kong Research Grant Council PhD Fellowship (HKPFS)

Cheng, Yimin (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2014 Dean's Commendation for Research Impact

Samaratunge, Ramanie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Prize

Borger, Jessica (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture

Bennett, Alysia (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Law Teaching Commendation Certificate for Health Law

Grant, Genevieve (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIGGRAPH ASIA 2019 REAL-TIME LIVE WINNER

Ilsar, Alon (Recipient), 20 Nov 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trauma Research Award

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award of the Physical Society of Japan

Fujii, Yuki (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Lifetime Member of Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

International Award for Excellence in the Development of the Book

Murray, Simone (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)