Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH/ONPRC Travel Fellowship

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Loke Travel Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize Basic Science

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Short Oral presentation

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pediatric Research’s Best Paper Travel Award”

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AGITG New Concept Award (Runner up)

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZUP/ Bayer Travel Fellowship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Cancer Agency Travel Scholarship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Simons Visiting Professorship

Heiko Dietrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

FROGG Travel Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

COGNO/ Elekta Radiation Oncology Trainee Scholarship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Award

David Moore (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Robert Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.H. Davis Memorial Lecture

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

European Brain & Behaviour Young Investigator Award

Michelle Marneweck (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Lifetime Member of Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian HIV/AIDS Conference Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penelope Lowe Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Woollahra Small Sculpture Prize - Highly Commended

Kathy Temin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The University of Western Australia, Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence – Individual

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching – Citation for Outstanding Contribution of Student Learning

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize for Best Basic Science Paper

James Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize

James Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DS Rosengarten Research Prize

James Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epworth Research Institute Development Grant

James Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Partners Academic Health Science Seed Funding Initiative

James Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Surgeons of Thailand Travelling Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TS Reeve International Fellowship in Endocrine Surgery

James Lee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University Graduate Scholarship - 3 years

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Book of the Year Award 2011

Joanne Deppeler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shepherd's Foundation Research Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University. Fellow of the Monash Education Academy.

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sydney Medical School Surgery Research Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Rui Wang (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Sir Richard Stawell Award of High Commendation for publication:

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the ANZMAC Doctoral Colloquium Award

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)