Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Robert Greenblatt Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Susan Davis (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Free Communication award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 ESA Mayne Pharma Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Rheumatology Association Annual Scientific Meeting Poster Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Australian Academy of Medical and Health Sciences

Susan Davis (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Faculty of Arts Dean's Award for Research Impact.

Rita Wilson (Recipient), Marc Orlando (Recipient) & Jim Hlavac (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

EMBO Travel Grant

Chen Li (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster ASID 2012

James McMahon (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) - President's Awards for Research 2016 - Outstanding University-located Research - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Stead (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Sandra Kaji O'Grady (Recipient), Julie Willis (Recipient), Amanda Roan (Recipient) & Gill Matthewson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence 2017

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention, 2011 SERVSIG Best Service Article Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bicentennial Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Mar 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Scientific Poster

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vivian Bulwinkel keynote address for best abstract.

Katrina Recoche (Recipient), 2 Sep 2008

Prize: Other distinction

The Best Paper Award

Emdad Islam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Piece of Investor Relevant ESG Research Award:

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Early Career Clinical Innovation Award

Kate Gould (Recipient) & Colin Brokenshire (Recipient), 5 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

DECRA

Cagatay Goncu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Touch of Genius

Cagatay Goncu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Disease Models and Mechanisms Travel Grant

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 National Awards for Local Government: National Award for Excellence (Small Council, under 15,000 rateable properties)

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2017 ECR Research Grant

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 AMREP Public Health Research Early-Career Researcher Best Paper Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AMREP Public Health Research Early-Career Researcher Best Paper Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Department of Marketing ECR Award

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Social Inclusion-2011

Raqib Chowdhury (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Academic Staff Support Grant

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

2016 Publicis90 Awardee

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 National Awards for Local Government: Innovative Infrastructure Development

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

VESKI Victorian Fellowship

Jennifer Payne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Official selection - Ethnograph International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Logcinema Art Films

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Colortape International Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2017 Victorian Young Tall Poppy Scientist of the Year

Eric Chow (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fresh Science Competition Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Awards: Australian History Prize

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)