Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Judge of the Journalism Research and Education Award

Andrea Baker (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence: Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Janeane Dart (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Aimee Dordevic (Recipient), Liza Barbour (Recipient), Nicole Kellow (Recipient) & Julie Brimblecombe (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science, Dean's Excellence in Teaching Awards

Rowan Brookes (Recipient), Susie Siew Yuen Ho (Recipient), Andrea Jane Robinson (Recipient), Toby Desmond Maynard Bell (Recipient) & Laura Suzanne Faulconer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Heart Foundation (NHF) travel award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Peta Clancy (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper presentation award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award for clinical research

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RM Gibson Young Investigator Award

Chris Moran (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award 2018 "Programs that Enhance Learning"

Zoe Morris (Recipient), Nicholas Gamble (Recipient) & Shane Costello (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient) & Lisa Powell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASI Women Initiative Travel award

Carine Farenc (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art Projects (MAP)

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Commendation for UN PRME Research Excellence

Srinivas Sridharan (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

ASPET Highlighted Trainee Author

Shane Hellyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organon Research Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award for Excellence in Scientific Research

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australiasian Society of Immunology (ASI) Gordon Ada Travel Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Seymour & Vivian Milstein Award for Excellence in Interferon and Cytokine Research

Paul Hertzog (Recipient), 29 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph Holbrooke: Composer, Critic, and Musical Patriot (2015)

Paul Watt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps - Best Map of 2016

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Best Paper Award CHI 2015 ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Wesley Willett (Recipient), Tobias Isenberg (Recipient) & Pierre Dragicevic (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CHI 2019 Honourable Mention

Kurtis Danyluk (Recipient), Bernhard Jenny (Recipient) & Wesley Willett (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Education (Teaching Excellence) - Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Aimee Dordevic (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Nicole Kellow (Recipient), Janeane Dart (Recipient), Liza Barbour (Recipient), Julie Brimblecombe (Recipient) & Chiara Murgia (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award (2003)

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 PROSSER AWARD for visual methodology

Melissa Wolfe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year (2004)

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IASPM-ANZ 2016 Open Prize

Gay Breyley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Business School Award for Teaching Excellence

Ann Maharaj (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSANZ Cerebral Palsy Alliance Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant award received from Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme, Monash University

Ted Brown (Recipient), Richard O'Donovan (Recipient), Louise Oliaro (Recipient), Averil Grieve (Recipient), Daniel Malone (Recipient), Maura Bevilacqua (Recipient), Alana Hewitt (Recipient), Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Bella Ross (Recipient) & Robert Cousland (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Houses Award: Sustainability - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS Dean's Award for Excellence in Education - Technological Innovation in Learning and Teaching for the Psychology Research Portal

Matthew Mundy (Recipient), Stephen Mckenzie (Recipient), Filia Garivaldis (Recipient) & Zahra Aziz (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Western Australian Institute of Architects - Residential - New - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient) & David Barr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Outstanding Research Higher Degree Theses

Gill Matthewson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Stephen Saunders (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Letter for Teaching Excellence (MKF3301 Services Marketing)

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CERTIFICATE OF BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient) & Sylvie Studente (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fetal and Neonatal Physiological Society Tania Gunn Prize

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Perinatal Society of Australia and New Zealand New Investigator Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Melissa Barnes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The United Medical Protection Prize in Health Law and Ethics

Kate Webber (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)