Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Monash University Exceptional Achievement Award

Barbara Harper (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medicine/Science Grant

Renate Schwab (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victoria & Tasmania Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2009

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Research by and Early Career Researcher 2010

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Molly Holman Doctoral Medal 2003

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Platform Access Grant (PAG)

Karen Maria Alt (Recipient), Tiffany Tee Fern Khong (Recipient) & Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer of the year 2018

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence (Early Career)

Jamie Walvisch (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture Houses – New

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laura Harrison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Great Ormond Street Hospital Exceptional Members of Staff Award

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention: Architecture Australia Unbuilt Prize, Urban Farmers’ Network, Queen Vic Market Urban Renewal

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: AIA Student Prize for Advancement of Architecture

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Thomas Davy Morgan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted: Boral Competition, Roof House

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgraduate Publications Award

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation of Excellence in Teaching for outstanding teaching

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Teaching Award for Excellence in Teaching and Curriculum

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewers for Lab on a Chip in 2017

Citsabehsan Devendran (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Walter McRae Russell Award

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PHAA Sax Oration

Charles Livingstone (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AARE Ray Debus Commendation Award

Melissa Wolfe (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Awards: Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veronica Kelly Postgraduate Award, “Best Postgraduate Paper”

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symposium: The Role of Epigenetics in Diabetes

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Barbara Ell Seminar

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Women in FLEET fellowship

Iolanda Di Bernardo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Thomas McDonald Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biochemical Society Travel Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SGI President's Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PRS/PSANZ Young Investigator Proze

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CCH ATTA Doctoral Prize

John Bevacqua (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor‘s Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Dissertation Award for the PhD Thesis

Mor Vered (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Award for Women in Mathematical and Computing Sciences

Mor Vered (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Potter Foundation Travel Grant

Xin Du (Recipient), 3 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emeritus Professor Edmond Chu award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

International scientific conference

Xin Du (Recipient), 10 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joint Japan/World Bank Graduate Scholarship Award

Shafi Khan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Best Presentation At Royal Australasian College of Surgeons ASE 2019

Sharman Tan Tanny (Recipient), Naveen Sasanka Wijekoon (Recipient), Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient) & Ram Nataraja (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)