Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Australian Design Educators Award

Selby Coxon (Recipient), 12 May 2009

Prize: National/international honour

File

Stillwell Award

David Hugh Moore (Recipient), Peter Betts (Recipient) & Walter David Michael Hall (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delegate

Lennon Chang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty Teaching Award

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Dean's Sessional Commendations, Monash University

Victoria Team (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: AIA Student Prize for Advancement of Architecture

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Thomas Davy Morgan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 National Architecture Awards - Residential Architecture - Houses - National Commendation

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), LAURANCE DRAGAMIR (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Emerald Literati Award

Greg Rolan (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian French Association for Science and Technology (AFAS) Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Princess Margaret Hospital Foundation Seeding Grant

Nicole Pope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Comprehensive Cancer Consortium Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICI Prize in Pharmacology

David McIlroy (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence Finalist

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editors' Choice - Canadian Geotechnical Journal

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Development Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JSPS Fellowship Award for Young Scientists

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Certificate of Research Excellence (CORE) Award

Kate Tregloan (Recipient) & Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

Prostate Cancer Foundation of Australia Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council Queensland Travel Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Education (Teaching Excellence) - Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Aimee Dordevic (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Nicole Kellow (Recipient), Janeane Dart (Recipient), Liza Barbour (Recipient), Julie Brimblecombe (Recipient) & Chiara Murgia (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Churchill Fellowship

Jennifer Schumann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Gottschalk Medal

Mark Hogarth (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Daniel Salmon (Recipient), Thomas Davy Morgan (Recipient), Matthew Nowiki (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Desbrowe Annear Award for Residential Architecture - Houses - New

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Human Frontiers Science Program Long Term Fellowship

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean's Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social) Team Award

Hilary Monk (Recipient), Marilyn Fleer (Recipient), Corine Rivalland (Recipient), Liang Li (Recipient) & Gloria Quinones Goytortua (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chiefs Innovation Medal

David Kannar (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph Holbrooke: Composer, Critic, and Musical Patriot (2015)

Paul Watt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Franz-Josef Deiters (Recipient), 17 Nov 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

British Crystallography Association Travel Grant

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPG 4th Postdoctoral Symposium Presentation Award

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

U.S. Endocrine Society Early Career Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Proteolysis Society Travel Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Information Technology Doctoral Medal - Faculty of Information Technology, Monash University

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Outstanding Student Talk - Gordon Preston Prize - Victorian Algebra Group

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Health Emerging Researcher Fellowship

Gabriel Blecher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships