Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Institute of British Architects President's Medal- Dissertation Category

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Achievement Award

Suzanne Miller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACIS Fondazione Cassamarca scholarship

Gary Bonar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Research Excellence – Research Enterprise

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Peter Doherty Early Career Fellowship

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean’s Award for Teaching Excellence for a Teaching Associate

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Paper Leadership and Governance Stream

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2017 Banyule Award for Works on Paper - Shortlisted

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best poster - Annual FLEET workshop (ARC Centre of Excellence in Future Low Energy Electronic Technologies)

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Women Leaders Conference 2019

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Experimental Print Prize - 'Diffraction' - Shortlisted

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence (Early Career Nominee)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer in the Leadership and Governance Stream for ANZAM 2018 Conference

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Faculty Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Ronli Sifris (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Paul Williamson (Recipient), Robert Burke (Recipient), Jordan Murray (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constance Stone Award

Jan Coles (Recipient), 22 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Innovation in Teaching

Jan Coles (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jan Coles (Recipient), 25 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Leaders Accelerator Pitch Competition (2nd Place)

Phil Ward (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE InfoVis Best Paper Honorable Mention Award

Yalong Yang (Recipient), Tim Dwyer (Recipient), Sarah Goodwin (Recipient) & Kimbal Marriott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Award

Yalong Yang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John and Eileen Haddon Memorial Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Gramt

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Health Researcher Award -Commendation

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSA Student Prize for Best Poster Presentation (2nd prize)

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Faculty Three Minute Thesis Competition (3rd place)

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CSIRO Medal for Impact from Science

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE-ACDE Poster Award

Sindu George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Sindu George (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

NHMRC Career Development Fellowship

David Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

John Haddad Young Investigator Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSA Conference Travel Grant

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award (ISBI) 3rd Place

Phil Ward (Recipient), 21 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Showcase Industry Panel's Choice Award

Phil Ward (Recipient), 13 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 4 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Official selection - Ethnograph International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Kuala Lumpur International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Logcinema Art Films

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Colortape International Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Honourable Mention - Asia, South East Short Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Senior Medical Staff Role Model Award

Frances Milat (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Awards for PRME Education Excellence

Annemarie Conrath-Hargreaves (Recipient), Alessandro Ghio (Recipient) & Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)