Find Prizes

Excellence in Alcohol and Drug Research

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Glenn Aging Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduation Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Julius Stone Lectureship 2000, Society of Investigative Dermatology, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH MERIT Award (10 year research grant), NIDDK, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Constant Mews (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Pharmacist - Diploma/Staatsexamen of Pharmacy

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

R.W. Johnson Focused Giving Grant, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Jubilee Prize, Monash University, Faculty of Medicine

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Seminar Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Intestinal Disease Research Lectureship, Calgary University, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant - National Heart Foundation

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Researh Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

1999

AABB Fenwal Award in Transfusion Medicine

Erica Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Erica Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC QEII Research Fellowship 1999-2005

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dena's Honours List

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Dwight's prize in Genetics

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Federation of Asian Chemical Societies, Citation Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jan Swammerdam Fertiliteits Prize

Ben Mol (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joy Chrisholm Fellowship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KOSEF (Korea Science and Engineering Foundation) Invited Lecture Tour

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 14 Nov 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institutes of Health Fogarty Fellowship

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 1 Dec 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor R. A. A. Perera Memorial Gold Medal

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seymour Kety Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Novartis Neurogastroenterology Award, 1999

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The United Medical Protection Prize in Health Law and Ethics

Kate Webber (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Undergraduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)