Find Prizes

2017

Best Paper Award

Colin Caprani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geosynthetics International

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award at ASAIEM 2017 conference in Bangalore, India.

Reza Razzaghi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best physiotherapy poster presentation

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postdoctoral Speaker Award

Jessica Borger (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Prize

Jessica Borger (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Article Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 24 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Award

Yalong Yang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award (ISBI) 3rd Place

Phil Ward (Recipient), 21 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biomedicine Discovery Institute Travel Award

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brocher Foundation: Visiting residency fellowship

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Michael Mond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BSRM Award for best oral communication

Asma Aberkane (Recipient), 2 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BUPA Health Foundation Emerging Health Researcher Award - Commendation

Katrina Witt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation travel award

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Gramt

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CEA as an Adjunct Treatment for Major Burns: A Phase I Study

Shiva Akbarzadeh (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

James Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Churchill Fellowship

Prue Morgan (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Nilushi Karunaratne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clarivate Analytics, Highly Cited Researcher

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Laboratory Integration Program (CLIP) award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Science Poster Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation, Victorian Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research

Calum Roberts (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Paper selected for Best Papers Proceedings

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Constance Stone Award

Jan Coles (Recipient), 22 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David M Little, Jr Best book award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Honours Supervision)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Innovation in Teaching)

Dana Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Quality of Teaching)

Simone Gibson (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Sindu George (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Research Entreprise

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Research Impact

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient) & Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social Impact)

Michael John Abramson (Recipient), Judi H. Walker (Recipient), Malcolm Ross Sim (Recipient) & Matthew Carroll (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)