Find Prizes

2018

Postgraduate Publication Award

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research - Finalist in Clinical Research Category

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pride Of Australia (Nomination)

Atul Malhotra (Recipient) & Arunaz Kumar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Publication Impact Award 2018: University of Western Australia

Josh Howard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Letter for Teaching Excellence (MKF3301 Services Marketing)

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Radiology Consultant of the year 2018

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Clinical Diabetes Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 23 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognized Reviewer Award for Annals of Tourism Research

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow in Law, University of Durham

Asher Flynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Translation Award

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer award for Journal of Theoretical Social Psychology

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer of the year 2018

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Higher Degree by Research Travel Grant

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ROYAN International Research Award

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up best early career researcher poster

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up Best Oral Presentation

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up - Best Paper

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutherford Fellowship $22,500 AUD

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

S.W Carey Medal

Peter Betts (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

SaxInstitute 2018 Award for Research Impact

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Travel Award, Monash University

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science & Technology Australia Superstars of STEM

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Senior Bridging Fellowship

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member IEEE

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Scholar Award

Joanne Deppeler (Recipient), 28 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shorlisted, Superstars of STEM program

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Short-listed finalist for L'Oreal Women In Science Fellowship

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining (SDM-18) Best Research Paper Award

Chang Wei Tan (Recipient), Matthieu Luc Herrmann (Recipient), Germain Forestier (Recipient), Geoff Webb (Recipient) & Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMSA Role Model Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Snowdome Foundation - Haematology Nurse Myeloma Travel Grant $2500

Elizabeth Moore (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Reproductive Biology Early Career Researcher Travel Award, AUD$400

Amy Winship (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

SPHPM Excellence Award: Higher Degree by Thesis Excellence Award

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRS 2018 Outstanding Early Investigator Award

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Start-up Fund (2018-2020)

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephanie Watts Career Development Award Finalist

Katrina Mirabito Colafella (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Crook Memorial Prize

Alan Petersen (Recipient), Megan Munsie (Recipient), Claire Elizabeth Tanner (Recipient), Casimir MacGregor (Recipient) & Jane Elizabeth Mary Brophy (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)