Find Prizes

Graduate Research School Publication Award - Social Science, Quantitative

Josh Howard (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Vivien Chen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Research Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Women Victoria Higher Degree Research Bursary

Kate Young (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Talents Award

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Talents Research Fellowship

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Harold Mitchell ECR travel fellowship

Sarah Lockie (Recipient), 2 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Postdoctoral Travel Fellowship

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard Macy Institute Scholarship

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Heart Foundation Paul Korner Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Higher Degree by Research-Quality Awards for best publication in 2017

Girdhar Deora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoris Causa

Jacqui True (Recipient), 25 May 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Honourary Doctorate - Uppsala University

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Hudson Institute Postdoctoral Travel Award

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Jacobs Young Investigator Award

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In Memory of Neil Lawrence Prize, 2018 Centenary Institute Medical Innovation Award

Kate McArthur (Recipient), 3 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Interdisciplinary Seed Fund 2018, Faculty of Engineering-IT-Science, Monash University

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), Adam John Kessler (Recipient) & Zahraa Said Emam Ammar Abdallah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Brain Research Organization (IBRO) International Travel Grant

Yann Ying Chye (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Geosynthetics Society Award

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 15 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Society for Cell Therapies

Rebecca Lim (Recipient), 26 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In-training Poster Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited speaker

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ISAM Outstanding Achievement Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

ISEV Young Investigator Scholarship

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IUCr Young Scientist Award

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.I. Segal English Non-fiction Award on a Jewish Theme, Jewish Public Library

Daniel Heller (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jacques Miller Medal

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Sociology Society - Early Career Researcher

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeffrey Modell Foundation (JMF) Travel Grant

Emily Edwards (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John and Eileen Haddon Memorial Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Dixon Hughes Medal

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal of Clinical Epidemiology Reviewer of the Year Award

Matthew Page (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KidzFlicks

Mervi Kaukko (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kudos Award - Finalist: Waikato Science Educator of the Year

Jared Carpendale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LA Femme International Film Festival 2018: 'Best Feature 2018'

Donna McRae (Recipient) & Michael Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lalor Foundation Merit Award, USD $500

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leach Lecture and Medal

Raymond Norton (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

LEAD In Asia Conference: Best Paper Award 2018

Nathan Eva (Recipient), Alex Newman (Recipient), Qing Miao (Recipient), Brian Cooper (Recipient) & Kendall Herbert (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Machonochie Prize- Runner-up

Cate Bailey (Recipient), 16 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA International Conference Travel Grant

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 22 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction