Find Prizes

Fonds de la recherche en sante Quebec bourse

Emma Van Der Westhuizen (Recipient), 11 Apr 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Free Communication award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gilbert Brown Prize

David McIlroy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grimwade Prize in Industrial Chemistry

Benjamin Boyd (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold White Fellow Public Lecture

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 23 Sep 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Heart and Stroke Foundation of Canada Research Fellowship

Emma Van Der Westhuizen (Recipient), 4 Apr 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Honorary Lifetime Member of Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Human Frontiers Science Program Long Term Fellowship

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ICAAC Infectious Diseases Fellows Grant

Andrew Stewardson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Janette Tong (Recipient), 16 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jack J.T. Huang Fellowship, Columbia Law School

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Janet Summers Memorial Award

Sara Brito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Award

Matthew McKenzie (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keystone Symposia scholarship

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Trobe University Women's Network Award

Konstandina Dounis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

L′Oréal Australia for Women in Science Fellowship

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Marie Hammond Prize

Luke Perraton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michael Clyne Prize

Louisa Willoughby (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Molecular Mechanisms of Disease Grant

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Graduate Scholarship (MGS)

Janette Tong (Recipient), 10 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University 50th Anniversary Research Award

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Most significant article published in Aust Family Physician

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Movember Young Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Public Health (Australia) Early Career Fellowship

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Training Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Northern Ireland Law Society Prize for the Best Undergraduate Research Project

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Award

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Orthopaedic prize

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Investigator Award

Duangporn Jamsai (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding research paper published in Tappi Journal in 2008

Warren Batchelor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Bourke Award for Early Career Research

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Paul Rickham Prize

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Excellence Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarships (MIRS & MIFRS)

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rigaku Post-doc award

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Graduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roche Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ron Evans Cancer Research Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ross Hohnen National Heart Foundation of Australia, top grant award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)