Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Early Career Researcher Grant

Lars Esser (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AINSE Researh Fellowship

Lizhong He (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AJ & IM Naylon Scholarship

Carmen Da Silva (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AK McIntyre Prize for Scientific Merit

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Williams Fellowship

Rohan Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alex Rodger's Scholarship

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Medal for Doctoral Thesis

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Fellowship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Health Week Poster Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Hospital, Resident & Graduates Prize

Paul Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Susan Davis (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Curry award (TIAFT)

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Yung Award for Excellence in Infectious Diseases Teaching in Victoria

Jennifer Hoy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Al Spilman Early Career Research Grant

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC National Citation for outstanding contribution to student learning

Julia Harrison (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMA/Diners Club Public Health Scholar

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amanda Caples Award - ARC Centre of Excellence for Integrated Brain Function

Tristan Chaplin (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambulance Service Medal (ASM)

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

American Association of Immunologists Abstract Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Epilepsy Society Young investigator award

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)