Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Monash Postgradate Association

Anske Robinson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching (2012)

Gavin Mudd (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Investigator Award

Duangporn Jamsai (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Garth Boomer National Award - Australian Curriculum Studies Association - Curriculum Corporation

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - The PROSE AWARD, Hononary Mention for the book 'Mobile Intelligence'

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Waldemar Lindgren Award

Andrew Tomkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Award for Teaching Excellence

Remy Davison (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People in Health - Spotlight on Country Victoria: Rural & Regional Award

Natalie Radomski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Specialist Neurological Physiotherapist

Prue Morgan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Special Commendation

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AERA 2015 International Travel Award

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Finalist - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour International Postgraduate Award - Endeavour Scholarships

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Meng Woo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Travel Grant, AU$2,250

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,250

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,000

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal

Jozua Van Otterloo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Research Prize 2012

Jozua Van Otterloo (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago PhD Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

N V Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research project on internationalization of education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Small Grant

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, All-academy Carolyn Dexter Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Track Paper Award. International Management Stream.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member (AM) in the General Division. Queen's Birthday Honours

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Dean's Social Inclusion Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member (AM) in the General Division

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Simulation Equipment for Monash Rural Health Leongatha SLE; $10,000

David Campbell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting International Scholar

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Advanced Trainee Research Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Research Poster and Oral Presentation

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)