Find Prizes

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 4 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Post Graduate Award

Anna Filipi (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award (2010)

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Post Graduate Award (APA)

Luke Robinson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award (Doctoral Scholarship)

Maria O'Sullivan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award Industry

Nan Hu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award Scholarship

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award - The University of New South Wales

Jennifer Bleazby (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Primary Health Care Research Institute Foundation Grant

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Prime Minister's Endeavour Award

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Psychological Society Award for Excellent PhD Thesis in Psychology

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Todd Oliynyk (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Council Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Rheumatology Association Annual Scientific Meeting Poster Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Road Research Board inaugural Research Impact Award

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient) & Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society for Sport History, Anthology Award

Richard Pringle (Recipient) & Murray Phillips (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Anaesthetists Biennial History Award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Herpetologists Research Grant

Celine Goulet (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Infectious Diseases (ASID) Council Scholarship

Michelle Ananda-Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Ghizal Siddiqui (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Stem Cell Centre PhD Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Synchrotron ANZAAS Winter School

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Teacher Education Association (ATEA): Teacher education partnership grant

Sharyn Livy (Recipient) & Johnson Alagappan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Vascular Biology Society (AVBS) Achievement and Career Development Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Women in Endocrinology Travel Award, $500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Gynaecologist Award

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Australiasian Society of Immunology (ASI) Gordon Ada Travel Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avant Doctor-in-Training Full-Time Research Scholarship

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avrith Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 2nd Prize in poster presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 4 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 3rd Prize for 4th Year Student Presentations

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 12 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded education research grant from the Australian Learning and Teaching Council Limited

Brett Williams (Recipient), Malcolm Boyle (Recipient), Ted Brown (Recipient), Lisa McKenna (Recipient), Karen Stagnitti (Recipient), Elizabeth Molloy (Recipient), Debra Nestel (Recipient), Louise McCall (Recipient), Jonathan McConnell (Recipient) & Susan Gilbert-Hunt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction