Find Prizes

Australasian Sexual Health Alliance Conference Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Sexual Health Alliance Young Clinical Leader Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Australasian Sexual Health Conference 2016 Scholarship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Sleep Association Publication Prize

Shane Landry (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australasian Society for Immunology (ASI) Postdoctoral Travel Grant

Nicole Mifsud (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Society of HIV Medicine Junior Researcher Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Society of Immunology Annual Meeting Bursary

Emily Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Society of Intellectual Disability (ASID) Australasian Research Award 2013

Fiona Stephanie May (Recipient), Louise McLean (Recipient), Angelika Anderson (Recipient), Alan Hudson (Recipient), Christine Cameron (Recipient) & Jan Matthews (Recipient), 7 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Stroke Society New Investigator Award

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Stroke Society Young Investigator Award

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Trauma Society - Trauma 2017 Conference - Best Poster Abstract Award

Ben Beck (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia and New Zealand Obesity Society Student Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia Award

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian/Shell Innovation Challenge 2011 - University of Quensland

Mikey Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Academy of Humanities Travelling Fellowship

Rick Qi (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Academy of Science Craig Medal

Douglas Macfarlane (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Academy of Science Royal Society Exchange Program Award

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2011 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2016 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeology – best published paper 2013

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Arts in Asia Awards

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching 2013

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching – Citation for Outstanding Contribution of Student Learning

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Bank Prize in Finance, 1989

Elaine Hutson (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Centenary Medal

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Clinical Pharmacy Award

Rohan Elliott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Computer Society Award in Computer Science

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Design Educators Award

Selby Coxon (Recipient), 12 May 2009

Prize: National/international honour

File

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Ecology Research Award

Melodie McGeoch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Gynaecological Oncology Group Poster Prize

Mahesh Iddawela (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)