Find Prizes

2019

Postgraduate Publication Award

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 2 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Prize

Alexandra Phelan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier’s Award for Health & Medical Research - Health Services Research

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Best Presentation At Royal Australasian College of Surgeons ASE 2019

Sharman Tan Tanny (Recipient), Naveen Sasanka Wijekoon (Recipient), Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient) & Ram Nataraja (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Luke Perraton (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Professional titling

Luke Perraton (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

QUT Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Award

Jonathan Robinson (Recipient), 23 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant award received from Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme, Monash University

Ted Brown (Recipient), Richard O'Donovan (Recipient), Louise Oliaro (Recipient), Averil Grieve (Recipient), Daniel Malone (Recipient), Maura Bevilacqua (Recipient), Alana Hewitt (Recipient), Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Bella Ross (Recipient) & Robert Cousland (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Research Impact Award

Carly Cook (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Rimma Goldberg (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Sze-Ee Soh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service User and Survivor Research award

Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), Liam Buckley (Recipient) & Carmen Raspor (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir John Monash Awards, Multicultural Champion

Hui Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Southern Womens Action Network Bursary

Robyn Oxley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Alfred Senior Medical Staff Nursing Research Award for Best Poster

Pauline Wong (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Paul Williamson (Recipient), Robert Burke (Recipient), Jordan Murray (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Article 2017-2018

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence (Early Career) - nominated

Ingrid Hopper (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient) & Lisa Powell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Cancer Agency Mid-Career Research Fellowship

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Winnovation Award 2019 (Social Impact category)

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in FLEET fellowship

Iolanda Di Bernardo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young Nanoscience Ambassador Award

Laszlo Frazer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP EMCR Collaborative Seed Grant

Jessica Borger (Recipient) & Cedric Tremblay (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australia-Malaysia Travel Grant Scheme

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Interior Design Awards Residential Decoration - Commendation: 'Frenches' Interior'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Urban Design Awards: Built Projects - City and Regional Scale - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 City of Albany Art Prize - Finalist

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Club Melbourne Award Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creators Fund - Recipient

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for PRME Research Excellence

Fahreen Alamgir (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for Research Impact

Nicole Kalms (Recipient), Gene Bawden (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Gill Matthewson (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Doug Moran National Portrait Prize - Semi-finalist

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)