Find Prizes

Best Early Career Researcher Poster Award

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Elevator Pitch

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best emergency research paper for 1st Emergency Society ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Free Paper Prize

Jessica Kasza (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best General Practice Research Article in the AFP Journal Award

Bernadette Ward (Recipient), Carole Meade (Recipient) & Helen Cronin (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best Geotextiles and Geomembranes Paper for 2017

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Initial Pitch

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructional/Training Video or Website

Billy Head (Recipient) & Philippa Campey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Intern Finalist

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Knowledge Management Paper Award

Meng Xiao (Recipient), Robert Meredith (Recipient) & Caddie Gao (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Medical Oral Presentation Award

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 22 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Micro Paper

Kohyar Kiazad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Concept Award

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best new project presentation- honourable mention

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Nursing Paper. TTSH 9th ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral abstract

Kate Webber (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 17 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Oral Presentation Award, AMREP EMCR Conference

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award. 8th International Travel Medicine Conference

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award. National Healthcare Group ASC

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation award for clinical research

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation-Toxicology/Pharmacology

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Presentation Award

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper, Distinguished Scientific Papers: Asia Pacific

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best paper award

Adam Drogemuller (Recipient), Andrew Cunningham (Recipient), James Walsh (Recipient), Bruce H Thomas (Recipient) & Max Cordeil (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Matt Nichol (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Colin Caprani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)