Find Prizes

Australian Society of Infectious Diseases (ASID) Council Scholarship

Michelle Ananda-Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Ghizal Siddiqui (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Stem Cell Centre PhD Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Synchrotron ANZAAS Winter School

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Teacher Education Association (ATEA): Teacher education partnership grant

Sharyn Livy (Recipient) & Johnson Alagappan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Vascular Biology Society (AVBS) Achievement and Career Development Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Women in Endocrinology Travel Award, $500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Gynaecologist Award

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Australiasian Society of Immunology (ASI) Gordon Ada Travel Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avant Doctor-in-Training Full-Time Research Scholarship

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avrith Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 2nd Prize in poster presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 4 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 3rd Prize for 4th Year Student Presentations

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 12 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded education research grant from the Australian Learning and Teaching Council Limited

Brett Williams (Recipient), Malcolm Boyle (Recipient), Ted Brown (Recipient), Lisa McKenna (Recipient), Karen Stagnitti (Recipient), Elizabeth Molloy (Recipient), Debra Nestel (Recipient), Louise McCall (Recipient), Jonathan McConnell (Recipient) & Susan Gilbert-Hunt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded grant from Peninsula Health

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded grant from the Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded Monash University Outside Study Program

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded position in BioMedVic's “Researcher in Residence” Scheme

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Research Paper

Greg Rolan (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Clare Hall (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Innovation and External Collaboration

Maxwell Cameron (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Innovation and External Collaboration 2013

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Physical Sciences and Mathematics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Award for Excellence in Research by Early Career Researcher 2014

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellent PhD Thesis in Psychology

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Geographical Education

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Aug 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Contribution

Anton Isaacs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Benjamin Boyd (Recipient), Malinda Salim (Recipient), Gisela Veronica Ramirez (Recipient) & Adrian Hawley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social Impact)(Central Portfolios)

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 10 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)