Find Prizes

Australian Awards for University Teaching

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching 2013

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching – Citation for Outstanding Contribution of Student Learning

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Bank Prize in Finance, 1989

Elaine Hutson (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Centenary Medal

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Clinical Pharmacy Award

Rohan Elliott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Computer Society Award in Computer Science

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Design Educators Award

Selby Coxon (Recipient), 12 May 2009

Prize: National/international honour

File

Australian Development Scholarship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Ecology Research Award

Melodie McGeoch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Gynaecological Oncology Group Poster Prize

Mahesh Iddawela (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Obesity Society Early Career Researcher Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Federal Government Centenary Medal

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian French Association for Science and Technology (AFAS) Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Future Fellowship Award, ARC, Australia, 2010

Ranjith Pathegama Gamage (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Government Research Training Program (RTP) Scholarship

Lefteris Patlamazoglou (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Economics Society Early Career Researcher Prize

Nicole Black (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS: 2017 Gold Medal

Peter Elliott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Institute of Architects Colorbond Steel Biennale-Commendation

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Interior Design Award for Residential Decoration, 2016

Matthew Bird (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Interior Design Awards 2015 - Retail Design, Commendation

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Internet Award for Excellence in Education

Stuart Evans (Recipient), Phillip Swain (Recipient) & Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Labour Law Association’s Research Degree Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award (PhD studies)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Awards (ADC) 2012

Ranjith Pathegama Gamage (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Linguistics Society Michael Clyne Award

Maria Gindidis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Medical Researcher of the Year

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Mahsa Salehi (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Mining Awards 2011 - University of Quensland

Mikey Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Nutrition Trust Fund-Visiting Scientist Travelling Fellowship

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)